06-07-2005, 13:40 | #1 |
Prince
Join Date: May 2003
Location: Romania.
Posts: 895
|
CDZ cup 6th edition - scores and matches
[u]Tables</u> (updated as at 24th of August 05 - 22.45 CET)
Code:
Played Win Loss Draw F A GD Pts Group 1 FC Suca 7 7 0 0 40 2 38 21 Swingstars 7 4 1 2 13 8 5 14 Eindhoven Energy 7 3 3 1 19 19 0 10 FC Isak 7 3 4 0 21 27 -6 9 Black Marlins 7 3 4 0 16 25 -9 9 Yorkie Geezers 7 2 3 2 10 17 -7 8 PP SV 7 2 4 1 16 18 -2 7 Pugwash FC 7 1 6 0 4 23 -19 3 Group 2 FC De Snaken 7 7 0 0 42 6 36 21 Grasshoppers Elm 7 6 1 0 21 9 12 18 1.FC Saarbrücken 7 4 3 0 31 16 15 12 Disciples of Kipper 7 4 3 0 23 19 4 12 Shabba FC 7 3 4 0 27 22 5 9 Chemists 7 3 4 0 27 29 -2 9 Dom Ducks 7 1 6 0 7 30 -23 3 Chimica Târnaveni 7 0 7 0 3 50 -47 0 Group 3 Meli's Manglers 7 7 0 0 31 5 26 21 Acorazado Fuerte 7 5 2 0 24 6 18 15 Wartham United 7 4 2 1 24 13 11 13 Aristocats 7 3 2 2 16 11 5 11 de burchtheren 7 3 4 0 11 25 -14 9 Elchtracht Elm 7 1 4 2 10 22 -12 5 Mistfit's Marauders 7 1 5 1 8 23 -15 4 Crvena Zvezda Strijp 7 1 6 0 12 31 -19 3
__________________
The one and only |
06-07-2005, 13:43 | #2 |
Prince
Join Date: May 2003
Location: Romania.
Posts: 895
|
Matches and scores for week 1 12-13-14 July (updated as at 14 July 05 - 07.00 CET)
Code:
[u]Results</u> Group 1 Yorkie Geezars 1 - 1 Swingstars PP SV (walkover) 0 - 5 Eindhoven Energy Pugwash FC 1 - 2 Black Marlins FC Suca 8 - 0 FC Isak Group 2 FC De Snaken 5 - 0 Grasshoppers Elm Chimica Tarnaveni 1 - 8 Chemists 1.FC Saarbrucken 7 - 2 Disciples of Kipper Dom Ducks 0 - 6 Shabba FC Group 3 de burchtheren 5 - 1 Mistfit's Marauders Aristocats 2 - 0 Crvena Zvezda Strijp Elchtracht Elm 1 - 0 Acorazado Fuerte Meli's Manglers 4 - 0 Wartham United
__________________
The one and only |
14-07-2005, 06:33 | #3 |
Prince
Join Date: May 2003
Location: Romania.
Posts: 895
|
Matches and scores for week 2 19-20-21 July (updated as at 21 July 05 - 07.00 CET)
Code:
[u]Results</u> Group 1 Eindhoven Energy 2 - 0 Yorkie Geezars Swingstars 1 - 0 Pugwash FC FC Isak 0 - 5 PP SV FC Suca 5 - 0 Black Marlins Group 2 Chemists 3 - 5 FC De Snaken Grasshoppers Elm 2 - 0 1.FC Saarbrucken Shabba FC 8 - 1 Chimica Tarnaveni Dom Ducks 0 - 5 Disciples of Kipper Group 3 Crvena Zvezda Strijp 1 - 4 de burchtheren Mistfit's Marauders 2 - 2 Elchtracht Elm Wartham United 1 - 1 Aristocats Meli's Manglers 2 - 1 Acorazado Fuerte
__________________
The one and only |
21-07-2005, 06:56 | #4 |
Prince
Join Date: May 2003
Location: Romania.
Posts: 895
|
Matches and scores for week 2 26-27-28 July ()
Code:
[u]Results</u> Group 1 Yorkie Geezars 0 - 2 Pugwash FC Swingstars 1 - 0 PP SV Eindhoven Energy 0 - 6 FC Suca Black Marlins 1 - 7 FC Isak Group 2 FC De Snaken 6 - 1 1.FC Saarbrucken Grasshoppers Elm 3 - 0 Chimica Tarnaveni Chemists 7 - 0 Dom Ducks Disciples of Kipper 2 - 1 Shabba FC Group 3 de burchtheren 2 - 1 Elchtracht Elm Mistfit's Marauders 0 - 4 Aristocats Crvena Zvezda Strijp 1 - 8 Meli's Manglers Acorazado Fuerte 5 - 2 Wartham United
__________________
The one and only |
28-07-2005, 10:26 | #5 |
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: Netherlands.
Posts: 3,108
|
Matches and scores for week 4 (2,3,4th of August):
Code:
Group1: PP SV 1 - 1 Yorkie Geezars FC Suca 4 - 1 Swingstars Black Marlins 6 - 2 Energy Eindhoven FC Isak 5 - 1 Pugwash FC Group 2: Chimica Tarnaveni 0 - 8 FC De Snaken Dom Ducks 0 - 3 Grasshoppers Elm Disciples of Kipper 6 - 1 Chemists Shabba FC 4 - 2 1.FC Saarbrucken Group 3: Aristocats 3 - 0 de burchtheren Meli's Manglers 4 - 0 Mistfit's Marauders Acorazado Fuerte 6 - 1 Crvena Zvezda Strijp Wartham United 4 - 0 Elchtracht Elm Full list of fixtures: http://www.civ3duelzone.com/forum/to...REPLY_ID=54004
__________________
<b>\"In the Game of Thrones, you win or you die\" </b> |
04-08-2005, 08:37 | #6 |
Prince
Join Date: May 2003
Location: Romania.
Posts: 895
|
Matches and scores for week 5 (9,10,11th of August):
Code:
Group1: Yorkie Geezars 0 - 6 FC Suca Swingstars 3 - 0 Black Marlins Energy Eindhoven 3 - 5 FC Isak Pugwash FC 0 - 5 PP SV Group 2: FC De Snaken 5 - 0 Dom Ducks Grasshoppers Elm 3 - 0 Disciples of Kipper Chemists 6 - 3 Shabba FC 1.FC Saarbrucken 9 - 0 Chimica Tarnaveni Group 3: de burchtheren 0 - 6 Meli's Manglers Mistfit's Marauders 0 - 2 Acorazado Fuerte Crvena Zvezda Strijp 3 - 5 Wartham United Elchtracht Elm 4 4 Aristocats Full list of fixtures: http://www.civ3duelzone.com/forum/to...REPLY_ID=54004
__________________
The one and only |
11-08-2005, 09:01 | #7 |
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: Netherlands.
Posts: 3,108
|
Matches and scores for week 6 (16-17-18 August) (last updated 18 August 14:00 CET ):
Code:
Group 1 Black Marlins 2 - 3 Yorkie Geezars FC Isak 1 - 4 Swingstars Pugwash FC 0 - 5 Energy Eindhoven FC Suca 6 - 1 PP SV Group 2 Disciples of Kipper 0 - 6 FC De Snaken Shabba FC 3 - 4 Grasshoppers Elm 1.FC Saarbrucken 8 - 1 Chemists Dom Ducks 6 - 0 Chimica Tarnaveni Group 3 Acorazado Fuerte 7 - 0 de burchtheren Wartham United 6 - 0 Mistfit's Marauders Elchtracht Elm 1 - 6 Crvena Zvezda Strijp Meli's Manglers 3 - 2 Aristocats
__________________
<b>\"In the Game of Thrones, you win or you die\" </b> |
18-08-2005, 14:03 | #8 |
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: Netherlands.
Posts: 3,108
|
Matches and scores for week 7 (23-24-25 August)): Code:
Group 1 Yorkie Geezars 5 - 3 FC Isak Swingstars 2 - 2 Energy Eindhoven Pugwash FC 0 - 5 FC Suca PP SV 4 - 5 Black Marlins Group 2 FC De Snaken 7 - 2 Shabba FC Grasshoppers Elm 6 - 1 Chemists 1.FC Saarbrucken 4 - 1 Dom Ducks Chimica Tarnaveni 1 - 8 Disciples of Kipper Group 3 de burchtheren 0 - 6 Wartham United Mistfit's Marauders 5 - 0 Crvena Zvezda Strijp Elchtracht Elm 1 - 4 Meli's Manglers Aristocats 0 - 3 Acorazado Fuerte
__________________
<b>\"In the Game of Thrones, you win or you die\" </b> |
25-08-2005, 06:40 | #9 |
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: New Zealand.
Posts: 58
|
16 - 25 is -9, not -19. Doesn't make a difference to my placing, but I feel I should correct that.
|
25-08-2005, 08:25 | #10 |
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: Netherlands.
Posts: 3,108
|
Thanks, fixed now.
__________________
<b>\"In the Game of Thrones, you win or you die\" </b> |